Crew

Renegades: The Requiem Parts 1 and 2 Crew

Created By:

Sky Conway

Ethan H. Calk

Jack Trevino

Written By:

Ethan H. Calk

Sky Conway

Producers:

Sky Conway – Executive Producer

Frank Zanca – Producer

Clayton Turnage – Coordinating Producer

Ryan T. Husk – Co-Producer

Thomas J. Moore – Co-Producer

David Lieu – Associate Producer

Larry Russo – Associate Producer

Brian Lantz – Associate Producer

Walter Koeing – Executive Consulting Producer

Directors:

Tim Russ – Director

Clayton Turnage – First Assistant Director (Days 1, 2, & 3)

Brandon Menchen – First Assistant Director (Days 4, 5, 6 & 7)

Brie Elise – Second AD (Days 1, 2 & 3)

Brad Bucklin – Second AD (Days 4 & 5)

Marty Reuter – Second AD (Days 6 & 7)

Kayla Marbury – Second Second AD/Intern

Music By:

Alastair Adams – Composer

Max McGuire – Composer

Dennis McCarthy – Composer: additional music

Sound FX:

Jefferey Alan Jones – Sound FX

Edited By:

John Gilbert – Editor

Will Rae – Color Correction

Production

Jillian Terwedo – Script Supervisor

Sarah Garrettson – Script Supervisor (Day 6)

Kasey Shafsky – Second Unit Production Coordinator

Marty Reuter – Key PA

Faviola Rivas – Set PA

Leya Nejad – Set PA

Carly Creer – Set PA

Travis Ruiz – Set PA

Darth Schuhe – Set PA

Alexandria Victoria Jones – Set PA

Don Crandall – Set PA

Susie Deane – Office Assistant & PA

Cheryl Fitzgerald – Office Assistant

Director of Photography

Matthias Schubert – Director of Photography (Days 1-5)

David Desio – Director of Photography (Days 6-7)

Camera

Tom Funk – Camera A

Scott Baker – Camera B (Days 1-5) Camera A/Steadicam (Days 6-7)

Michael Dumin – AC – Camera A (Days 1-5)

Austin Harris – AC – Camera B (Days 1-5)

Seth Johnson – Camera B (Days 6-7)

Nick Forte III – AC – Camera A (Days 6-7)

James Ganiere – AC – Camera B (Days 6-7)

Jeremy Snyder – DIT

Sound

Ray Gaona – Sound Mixer

Josh Lazarus – Sound Mixer

Masao Maehara – Boom Operator

Peter Diaz – Dialogue Editor

Costumes

Michael Philpot – Costume Designer

Deborah Hartwell – Costume Designer

Cici Ly – Costume Assistant

Kelly Vittetoe – Wardrobe

Edith Raya – Costume Supervisor

Desiree Diaz – Costumer

Makeup/Hair

Vincent Gaustini – Makeup Supervisor

Crystal Nardico – Makeup Artist

Cherise Pascual – Effects Coordinator

Crista Llewellyn – Makeup Artist

Josh Wasylink – Designer/Sculptor/Painter

Dezzy Hartley – Hair

Lisette – FX Makeup Artist

Hanna Goldhammer – Makeup FX Assistant

Electric

Zach Rasmussen – Gaffer (Days 1-5)

Mark Yeazel – Gaffer (Days 6-7)

Bob Low – Key Grip (Days 1-5)

Sean McQueen – Key Grip (Days 6-7)

Jeff Godshall – Best Boy (Days 1-5)

Rob Keith – Best Boy (Days 6-7)

Aaron Araza – Grip

Genevieve Evans – Swing Grip (Days 1-5)

Tommy Cipolaro – Swing Grip (Days 6-7)

Brett Lopes – Swing 2

Props

Scott Nakada – Prop Master

Gladys Rodriguez – Props

Stunts

Jeff Scott – Stunt Coordinator

Art Department/Sets

Scott Nakada – Art Director/Prod Designer

Robert Hooven – Art/Set Construction Lead

Al Zequeira – Art/Set Construction

David Hartwell – Art/Set Construction

Gladys Rodriguez – Art/Set Construction

Keaira Finlay – Art/Set Construction

Duncan Pound – Art/Set Construction

Ian Finlay – Art/Set Construction

Thomas J. Moore – Set Construction

Special Effects

Rob Dobbs – Practical Effects Artist

Craft Services

Jon Lafleur

Visual Effects by AtomicBrain VFX

Tobias Richter – Visual Effects Artist

Michael Pedro – Ilistrator

Tommy Kraft – Visual Effects & Green Screen Artist

Scott Nakada – Concept Artist/Storyboards

Keaira Finlay – Visual Effects Designer

Scott Nakada – Concept Artist/Storyboards

Jacob Holmquist-Franco – Special Effects Assistant

Robert Miller – Fabricator

Addition Visual Effects by:

Andy Probert – Concept Designer

Rick Sternbach – Concept Designer

Photography & BTS

Al Ortega – Set Photographer

James Sicignano – Photographer & BTS

Faviola Rivas – Still Photographer

Promotions & Marketing Team

Ryan T. Husk – Social Media Promotion/PR

Linda Zuruches – Social Media Promotion/PR

Thomas J. Moore – Website (Renegades)/PR

Aaron Harvey – Website (Atomic)

Xander Brennan – Website (Atomic)

Jason Moch – Donor Relations

Rico E. Anderson – Marketing

David Cheng – Marketing

Don Crandall – Marketing

Carly Creer – Marketing

Angie Long – Marketing

Faviola Rivas – Marketing

Mike Schmidt – Marketing

Hope Vaselovic – Marketing

Tina Jones – Marketing

Cara Radom – Marketing

Kat Sky – Marketing

Nicole Venturi Kiss – Marketing

 

Click Here to visit our IMDB Page.

 

More crew coming soon…